Skip to Content
  Summer Office Hours - June 17-Aug 23 MORE
Summer Office Hours - June 17-Aug 23
The MSS Front Office will operate on a summer schedule from June 17 through August 23. Mon-Thu: 9:00a-12:00p Fri: CLOSED We will be closed for Independence Day. We may also close for other periods of time depending on the floor waxing schedule. Please call ahead during office hours or check the website for any changes before coming in.
Close

Honor Roll Recipients 2018-2019

Honor Roll Recipients 2018-2019

Beckett Tayler (l) and Mackenzie Orndorff (r) were selected as this year's recipients of the Mother Seton School Spirit Award for Outstanding Christian Witness. Each year, faculty chooses one male and one female student to receive this honor.


STudents WHo Achieved All-A Honor Roll for 2018-19

  • Brendan Guinan and Beckett Tayler (Gr 8)
  • Elizabeth Goodwin, Ella Lowry, Daniel Soares, and Julia Wivell (Gr 7)
  • Isaac Jenkins, Taylor Johnson, and Aiden Shranatan (Gr 6)
  • Camila Canadas-Fraga, Sophia Erdman, and Maryn Rajaski (Gr 5)
  • Amelia Benson, Callan Goodman, Gavin Green, Catherine Griffin, Elizabeth Iferd, Olivia Jaeger, Jacob Marron, Emma Simmons, and Sarah Simmons (Gr 4)
  • Catalina Caretti and Gwyneth Yanike (Gr 3)

Students who achieved A/B Honor Roll for 2018-19

  • Jameson Doll, Annika Guenther, Helen Hochschild, Jayden Joseph, Grant Kelly, EJ Lowry, Layla Metts, and Mackenzie Orndorff (Gr 8)
  • Santiago Canadas-Fraga, Emily Flynn, Wyatt Hill, Caroline Layman, Ethan Little, Isabella Lorenzo, Timothy McCarthy, Emerson Racheff, Gabriel Riling, Cassidy Sill, and Triniti Wilburn (Gr 7)
  • Hillary Alao, Rosamaria Bonbrest, Faith Collins, Elena Crutchfield, Zachary Getz, Adam Knox, Brady Koenig, Gianna Lowry, Ripleigh Maring, Carli Mazaleski, Madison McDowell, Kiernan Myles, and Sascha Zurawski (Gr 6)
  • Benjamin Caretti, Aubrey Harrington, Catarina Hatch, Kyle Kauffman, Gianna Kinnamont, Thien-y Pham, Maggie Rabaiotti, Finnian Tayler, and Dacosta Wivell (Gr 5)
  • Luke Berg, Ruby Bodnar, Isabel Brodsky, Aiden Burnette, Peyton Faller, Parker Hohenstein, Lane Koenig, Vivian Lewis, and Isaac Rasher (Gr 4)
  • Everett Abbott, Briyel Alao, Abigail Chaney, Ciara Creavin, Eva Doll, Evelyn Figorski, Micah Green, Mya Harrington, Annabelle Hohenstein, Lia Lowry, Robert Mongelluzzo III, Peyton Myles, Sophia Perez, Thi Thi Pham, Ellison Rajaski, and Moira Tayler (Gr 3)

President's Award for Educational Excellence

  • Beckett Tayler (Gr 8)

President's Award for Educational Achievement

  • Jameson Doll
  • Brendan Guinan
  • Helen Hochschild
  • Grant Kelly
PlusPortals Sign In

Can't access your account?